Championship Show Results – 16th October 2005

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Graham Hunt (Sallate) & Bitches – Carol Smith (Remesca)
Referee – Mike Mullan

DCC & BIS – Sinead Taggarts’ Supeta’s Enuf’s Enuf For Cooley
RDCC – Mesdames Cashman & Parkers’ CH Gaindyke Mirco At Lakehouse
BPD & RBPIS – Eloise Atkinsons’ Supeta’s Wicked Wizard At Sonakint
BVD & BVIS – Anderson & Frosts’ CH Chancepixies Monopolist

BCC & RBIS – Tim & Lita Lainchburys’ Trystorme In Association With Ashlain JW
RBCC – Matt Holmes’ CH Siboveld’s Helluvan Angel
BPB & BPIS – Mesdames Dale & James’ Jaegerson Imagination
BVB – Angie & Paul Andres’ Amazon Love Potion At Arbrodin

Please scroll down to view all class results


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

1 Supeta’s Wicked Wizard At Sonakint
2 Aritaur Kalibre
3 Othertons Knight Templar

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1 Chancepixies Dejavous
2 Tryosel Glen Fiddich
3 Nearctic Mister Sparks

Class 3 Junior Dog

1 Kreiger Hot Shot
2 Taveys Easy Rider
3 Mezarini Desperate Dan

Class 4 Novice Dog

1 Kreiger Hot Shot
2 Lodgehouse Brave Spirit At Chessuri

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

1 Supeta’s Witch Doctor At Kaistart
2 Bakasi Black Magic
3 Jaegerson Smart Reply

Class 6 Graduate Dog

1 Knect Falco
2 Taveys Easy Rider
3 Syrinx Skies The Limit

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

1 Gaindyke Grand Design
2 Aritaur Histabraq
3 Talinaur Crusader At Khazaddum

Class 8 Limit Dog

1 Supeta’s Enuf’s Enuf For Cooley
2 Krieger Endurance
3 Onlee Mister Insistance JW

Class 9 Open Dog

1 CH Gaindyke Mirco At Lakehouse
2 CH Talacre Vysans Boy At Supeta JW
3 Aritaur Heracles

Class 10 Veteran Dog

1 CH Chancepixies Monopolist

Class 11 Special Restricted Colour

1 Syrinz Skies The Limit
2 Amazon Knight Rave

 

 

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Jaegerson Imagination
2 Supeta’s Alcoholic Frolic
3 Aritaur Kalina

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1 Bregeny’s Mistletoe ‘n’ Holly
2 Heathwaens Dream Machine
3 Troysel Colorado At Jagerson

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1 Trystorme In Association With Ashlain JW
2 Jowendys Gifted And Black At Tallowah
3 Amazon Don’t Call Me Baby

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1 Freelance Whoopi
2 Talyntor Terpsichore
3 Evannas Sambucus

Class 17 Special Yearling Bitch

1 Swnydwr Supa Tramp
2 Soduksky Georgie Girl
3 Martonburgs Monkey Puzzle

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

1 Ourouse Sheschic
2 Freelance Temptation For Alcumlow
3 Jowendys Gifted And Black At Tallowah

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

1 Jojavik Save The Last Dance
2 Dobermoray Lady Madonna Of Falconite
3 Chancepixies Cassis

Class 20 Limit Bitch

1 Jenasti Jinks Bond Girl At Trivataires
2 Sibovelds’ Rohan Maiden Of Thistledobie JW
3 Jaegerson Singing The Blues JW

Class 21 Open Bitch

1 CH Siboveld’s Helluvan Angel
2 IR CH Aritaur Hipnotique
3 Manzart Jalousie At Amical JW

Class 22 Veteran Bitch

1 Amazon Love Potion At Arbrodin
2 Mattacane Good For A Gossip JW
3 Ptollomies Cleopatra

Class 23 Special Restricted Colour

1 Martonburgs Moulin Rouge
2 Martonburgs Brown Suga At Ptollomies

 

Click here to view photographs of the top winners