Championship Show Results – 22ndOctober 2006

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Jackie Rutter & Bitches – Bob Moore
Referee – Mike Mullan

DCC & RBIS – Sinead Taggarts’ CH/Ir.CH. Supeta’s Enuf’s Enuf For Cooley
RDCC – Clare Tapleys' Heldenburg Haagen JW
BPD & RBPIS – Ian Garlands' Evannas Borealis
BVD & BVIS – Burns' Ashlain Last Man Standing

BCC & BIS – Tim & Lita Lainchburys' CH. Trystorme In Association With Ashlain JW
RBCC – Rosie Lanes' Chaanrose Get-Oh-Fabulous
BPB & BPIS – Sue James’ Jaegerson Hot Gossip
BVB – Robert Downies' CH. Knecht Merete

Please scroll down to view all class results


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

  1. MEMPHIS DREEMACHINE
  2. BOSTON DREEMBOAT
  3. KNECHT ALDO

Class 2 Puppy Dog

  1. EVANNAS BOREALIS
  2. EBRILL GIMMEABREAK
  3. JANZIN’S LOOSE CANNON

Class 3 Junior Dog

  1. AMAZON COLDPLAY JW
  2. DRIFTLANDS MASTER HOOD
  3. DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD

Class 4 Novice Dog

  1. DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD
  2. JANZINS LOOSE CANNON
  3. JOJAVIK GIGOLO

Class 5 Special Yearling Dog

  1. OTHERTON RAINBOW WARRIOR AT NYTRAC
  2. ESTRIDGE NO THAI GUY AT KHANEVE
  3. AMAZON BON JOVI AT ARAHNI

Class 6 Graduate Dog

  1. SIBOVELDS VAN HELSING
  2. DOBERWAY CHOCKTAW
  3. AMAZON BON JOVI AT ARAHNI

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog

  1. PHILMONT SPECIAL EDITION
    FROM WEGLAUFEN
  2. FERRERO CHOCOLATE SOLDIER
  3. SWNYDWR SUPACOOL

Class 8 Limit Dog

  1. ALMEIRA SHADRAK AT TOMAR JW
  2. KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN
  3. SIBOVELD’S SAURON AT ROCKSANDS

Class 9 Open Dog

  1. CH/IR CH. SUPETA’S ENUF’S ENUF
    FOR COOLEY
  2. HELDENBURG HAAGEN JW
  3. SWNYDWR HELLFIRE OF TARCHAN

Class 10 Veteran Dog

  1. ASHALIN LAST MAN STANDING
  2. CH. SALLATE SCHUMACHER
  3. MYTANAMY’S AIR FORCE ONE

Class 11 Special Restricted Colour

NO ENTRIES

Class 12 Special Working

NO ENTRIES

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

  1. JAEGERSON HOT GOSSIP
  2. MAVSON PLUM LAZY
  3. KNECHT DECCA

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

  1. JOJAVIK BOOGIE BOOTS
  2. JANZIN’S FEMME FATALE
  3. CHANCEPIXIES GERMANIA

Class 15 Junior Bitch

  1. SLINJOS CAST A SPELL
  2. DIEGOS’ DIOR
  3. MARCAVIE CAL NEVA

Class 16 Novice Bitch

  1. JANZIN’S FEMME FATALE
  2. JANDAYA LET’S DANCE
  3. NEARCTIC MADAM POMFREY

Class 17 Special Yearling Bitch

  1. HELMLAKE BY DEISGN FOR TUWIN
  2. HARTRIDGE FORTUNE COOKIE
  3. VANHALLEN ABOUT TO ROCK

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

  1. JAKARTA SPIN SPIN SUGAR JW
  2. VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS
  3. OTAGO TAHORA

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

  1. MIRDALE MA VIDA LOKA
  2. KNECHT GOLDA
  3. JOJAVIK WURLITZER

Class 20 Limit Bitch

  1. CHAANROSE GET-OH-FABULOUS
  2. AMAZON YOU GIVE ME FEVER
  3. SALLATE HELGAS SURPRISE

Class 21 Open Bitch

  1. CH. TRYSTORME IN ASSOCIATION
    WITH ASHLAIN JW
  2. JAEGERSON SINGING THE BLUES JW
  3. CH. AMAZON CHEEK TO CHEEK FOR LYNFRYDS

Class 22 Veteran Bitch

  1. CH. KNECHT MERETE
  2. VONJAMA LOVABLE LIZZIE

Class 23 Special Restricted Colour

  1. NYTBONNS ICE KANDY

Class 24 Special Working

  1. CH. SUPETA’S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN

Click here to view photographs of the top winners