Championship Show Results – 21st October 2007

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Ken Hood & Bitches – Avril Stewart

DCC & BIS – Clare Tapleys' Heldenburg Haagen JW
RDCC – Mr & Mrs Sykes' Bosskat Hercules At Bobbyjem
BPD & BPIS – Mr & Mrs Condons' Enborne's The Real McCoy
BVD – Tali Cremes' Izralight Fred Astair JW

BCC & RBIS – Jackie & Victoria Ingrams' Jojavik Wurlitzer JW
RBCC – Mr & Miss Roberts & Nailers' Roblore Halle Bop
BPB & RBPIS – Miss & Mr Milne & Williams' Leibwache Sunset Stripper
BVB & BVIS – Lynn Tilleys' Ch Aritaur Suprisingly Soba

Please scroll down to view all class results


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (14,1)

  1. ENBORNE'S THE REAL McCOY
  2. SUPETA IGGY POP
  3. IZRALIGHT SMOOTH CRIMINAL
  4. DOBERWAY CHEROKEE
  5. SUPETA'S OZZY OSBOURNE
  6. SUPETA'S TAYLER'S DEZIGN

Class 2 Puppy Dog (8,0)

  1. SWNYDWR SKULDUGGERY
  2. LAMARG MADE PLAYBOY
  3. JEUJAAN HI JAK
  4. JOJAVIK ENTREPRENEUR
  5. ARITAUR TOMAHAWK MARILLIUM
  6. JOJAVIK PICKPOCKET
Class 3 Junior Dog (8,1)
  1. BOSSKAT HERCULES AT BOBBYJEM
  2. JOWENDY'S ROBOCOP AT MARICANCHI
  3. EBRILL BROWNIE POINTS FROM MERRYDOBE
  4. FLEXOR END AS A MAN
  5. LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
  6. DIEGO'S BUMP 'N' GRIND

Class 4 Yearling Dog (5,1)

  1. TRYSTORME BRIGADOON AT MALIBRAY JW
  2. ARITAUR NOMINATOR
  3. BOHEMEANNS HALLUCINATIONS
  4. KHAZADDUM SHADOW CREEPER

Class 5 NoviceDog (12,3)

  1. SUPETA'S IGGY POP
  2. DOBERWAY CHEROKEE
  3. JOWENDY'S ROBOCOP AT MARICANCHI
  4. KRIEGER MAJOR DUOMO
  5. LAMARG MADE PLAYBOY
  6. ULNESWALTON MR TOM

Class 6 Tyro Dog (3,0)

  1. KRIEGER MAJOR DUOMO
  2. ULNESWALTON MR TOM
  3. JOJAVIK PICKPOCKET

Class 7 Under Graduate Dog (5,0)

  1. TRYSTORME BRIGADOON AT MALIBRAY JW
  2. KNECHT ALDO
  3. JANZINS LOOSE CANNON
  4. OTAGO KINAKI
  5. LAMARG LARIS

Class 8 Graduate Dog (7,1)

  1. DRIFTLANDS MASTER HOOD
  2. KRIEGER KICK START
  3. EBRILL BROWNIE POINTS FROM MERRYDOBE
  4. DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD
  5. OTHERTON DREAM LORD AT WHIZZBEAN
  6. AMAZON BON JOVI AT ARAHNI

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog (14,2)

  1. DIEGO'S DE BOER
  2. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR DREAM JW
  3. OTAGO MATATA
  4. LAMARG LUCIFER JW
  5. AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL JW
  6. ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY JW

Class 10 Limit Dog (16,4)

  1. DIEGO'S DE LA CRUZ
  2. NEARCTIC CORNELIUS FUDGE OF SHAGRAAN
  3. ROAD SWEEPER TRIGGER AT COCKNEYOKA
  4. JOWENDY'S TAKE FIVE WITH VIVLUC
  5. KHAZADDUM EYE OF SAURON
  6. LODGEHOUSE BRAVE SPIRIT AT CHESSURI JW

Class 11 Open Dog (19,3)

  1. HELDENBURG HAAGEN JW
  2. FURSTKLARS EVOLUTION
  3. KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN
  4. SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT JW
  5. CH. AMAZON COLDPLAY JW
  6. JAEGERSON THE OUTLAW OF PROFORM

Class 12 Veteran Dog (5,0)

  1. IZRALIGHT FRED ASTAIR JW
  2. TRUELINE TUMMEL
  3. CH. OTHERTONS COUNTRY GENT
  4. GYLEMUIR BOSTON BOY
  5. VIEMAR LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (23,4)

  1. LEIBWACHE SUNSET STRIPPER
  2. DANCING ON DIAMONDS AT ZANNAHK
  3. SUPETA'S MISSY ELLIOTT
  4. MANZART NAUGHTY NORA
  5. THISTLEDOBIES LITTLE XTRA
  6. LIVIKEE MOULIN ROUGE

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (17,3)

  1. LYNFRYDS RASPBERRY BERET
  2. ARITAUR UNIQUE
  3. JOJAVIK GANGSTERS MOLL
  4. ARITAUR TARANTELLA
  5. JOJAVIK HELLUVA DANCER OF TARCHAN
  6. JANZINS FIRE CRACKER AT LIASON

Class 15 Junior Bitch (13,2)

  1. JOWENDY'S FLIRTATION
  2. JANZINS JAMELIA JW
  3. KRIEGER LOVE AFFAIR
  4. JOWENDY'S LOVE FOR SALE
  5. DIEGO'S BOOTILICIOUS AT COCKNEYOKA
  6. AMAZON SWEET HOME ALABAMA

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (9,1)

  1. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR WISHES JW
  2. AMAZON SWEETEST FEELINGS FOR JARJARJINX
  3. JANZINS FEMME FATALE JW
  4. JAEGERSON HOT GOSSIP
  5. TRYSTORME BOOGIE WOOGIE AT JASPRICO JW
  6. MAVSON PLUM LADY

Class 17 Novice Bitch (10,5)

  1. JOWENDY'S FLIRTATION
  2. SUPETA'S MISSY ELLIOTT
  3. IZRALIGHT ROCK WITH YOU
  4. NAUGHTY BUT NICE
  5. LAMARG PINUP

Class 18 Tyro Bitch (6,0)

  1. BRANCH HOUSE FRENCH LACE
  2. JAEGERSON HOT GOSSIP
  3. IZRALIGHT ROCK WITH YOU
  4. JOWENDY'S LOVE FOR SALE
  5. VIEMAR SIMPLY DARK SECRET
  6. NYTBONN'S ICE KANDY

Class 19 Under Graduate Bitch (6,2)

  1. JOWENDY'S LOVE FOR SALE
  2. JORAZAN CRIME OF PASSION
  3. TRYSTORME BEEZIE MADDEN AT MALIBRAY
  4. KNECHT DECCA

Class 20 Graduate Bitch (10,3)

  1. AMAZON DEVIL WEARS PRADA
  2. KRIEGER LOVE AFFAIR
  3. DRIFTLANDS SHEER BLISS
  4. JOWENDY'S LOVE FOR SALE
  5. LAMARG LA FEMME FATAL
  6. ARITAUR MUSTANG SALLY

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch (16,3)

  1. OUROUSE PROMISES JW
  2. HEATHWAEN'S DREAM MACHINE
  3. DIEGO'S DIOR
  4. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR SPIRIT JW
  5. OTHERTON RUBIES R RED AT WHIZZBEAN
  6. VANHALLEN ABOUT TO ROCK

Class 22 Limit Bitch (19,3)

  1. JOJAVIK WURLITZER
  2. ROBLORE HALLE BOP
  3. MIANNA ULTIMATE DREAM
  4. DRIFTLANDS SURF BABE
  5. KNECHT GOLDA
  6. JOWENDY'S GIFTED AND BLACK AT TALLOWAH

Class 23 Open Bitch (14,4)

  1. CH. TRYSTORME IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASHLAIN JW
  2. FREELANCE TEMPTATION FOR ALCUMLOW JW
  3. OTAGO TAHORA
  4. OUROUSE SHE'S CHIC JW
  5. CHAANROSE GET-OH-FABULOUS
  6. CH. SALLATE SMUGGS LADY FOR DEJAYOTWO

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (5,1)

  1. CH. ARITAUR SURPRISINGLY SOBA
  2. CH. KNECHT MERETE
  3. DRIFTLANDS DARLING DAZZLE
  4. IR CH. AMAZON LOVE POTION AT ARBRODIN