Championship Show Results – 19th October 2008

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Jo Gibbs & Bitches – Ann Arch
Referee - Mr Mike Mullen

Dog CC & BIS - Sinead Taggarts' Ch/Ir Ch Supeta's Enuf's Enuf For Cooley
RDCC - Karen & Andy Wedgburys' Driftlands Fridays Child
BPD & BPIS - Lesley Wrights' Amazon Playing With Fire To Sealandair
BVD & BVIS - Petra Gallaghers' Marcavie The Gambler JW ShCM

Bitch CC & RBIS - Dawn Bantons' Ch Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW
RBCC - Jay & Martin Horgans' Aritaur Tarantella
BPB & RBPIS - Jay & Martin Horgans' Leibwache Honey Hustler To Aritaur
BVB - Jean Walkers' Ch Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW

Please scroll down to view all class results

Click here for show photos


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (14,3)

1. ARITAUR VINCENTVEGA
2. ARITAUR WARLORD
3. JOJAVIK BUGSY MALONE
4. LEIBWACHE MAD HATTER
5. TROJANTEAM THE ROCKSTAR
6. LEIBWACHE JESSE JAMES

Class 2 Puppy Dog (5,1)

1. AMAZON PLAYING WITH FIRE TO SEALANDAIR
2. AMIOUS RUFF DIAMOND
3. KRIEGER POT SHOT
4. JARJARJINX DIAMOND GEEZER

Class 3 Junior Dog (5,2)

1. CHANCEPIXIES NIMROD
2. ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
3. MARTIFERS STOP THE PRESS

Class 4 Yearling Dog (8,2)

1. CH SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
2. TRYSTORME ZHIVAGO
3. ENBORNE’S THE REAL McCOY JW
4. JODASEEN MANNISH BOY
5. SUPETA’S TAYLER’S DESIGN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN
6. OTAGO KUTU

Class 5 NoviceDog (5,0)

1. AMAZON PLAYING WITH FIRE TO SEALANDAIR
2. AMIOUS RUFF DIAMOND
3. KRIEGER POT SHOT
4. ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
5. TROJANTEAM THE ROCKSTAR

Class 6 Tyro Dog (5,0)

1. AMAZON PLAYING WITH FIRE TO SEALANDAIR
2. AMIOUS RUFF DIAMOND
3. KREIGER POT SHOT
4. ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
5. MISSCRISTYS MOSI OA TUNYA

Class 7 Under Graduate Dog (8,2)

1. JOWENDY’S ROBOCOP AT MARICANCHI
2. TROJANTEAM THE BRADSTER
3. AMAZON PLAYING WITH FIRE TO SEALANDAIR
4. AMIOUS RUFF DIAMOND
5. ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE
6. SUPETA’S TAYLER’S DESIGN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN

Class 8 Graduate Dog (10,2)

1. NEARCTIC JACK SPICER
2. JOJAVIK ENTREPRENEUR
3. KRIEGER MAJOR DUOMO AT HEATHWAEN
4. SUPETA IGGY POP
5. LAMARG MADE PLAYBOY
6. ESTRIDGE JACINTO

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog (17,1)

1. DRIFTLANDS FRIDAYS CHILD
2. MANZART NAME THE DAY
3. DIEGO’S CAUGHT IN THE ACT CDEX
4. ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY JW
5. SWNYDWR SKULDUGGERY
6. EBRIL BROWNIE POINTS FROM MERRYDOBE

Class 10 Limit Dog (22,3)

1. LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
2. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR DREAM JW
3. ULNESWALTON MR TOM
4. DIEGO’S BUMP N GRIND
5. KRIEGER HOT SHOT
6. SHOWADOWS FUNKY MONKEY

Class 11 Open Dog (19,3)

1. CH/IR CH SUPETA’S ENUF’S ENUF FOR COOLEY
2. MIANNA WHO DARES WINS JW ShCM
3. CH AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL JW
4. CH SWNYDWR SUPACOOL (AI)
5. CH SIBOVELDS SAURON AT ROCKSANDS JW ShCM
6. PURROMA EASY LOVER AT SHARHYSTE JW ShCM

Class 12 Veteran Dog (2,0)

1. MARCAVIE THE GAMBLER JW ShCM
2. FURSTKLARS EVOLUTION

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (19,3)

1. LEIBWACHE HONEY HUSTLER TO ARITAUR
2. SUPETA’S FEELS LIKE HEAVEN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN (NAF TAF)
3. TROJANTEAM DAD AND ME
4. ARITAUR VODKATINI
5. OTAGO LANI
6. REMESCA’S CRAZY FOR YOU AT DABELLS

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (8,0)

1. TROJANTEAM BOOTY’S DUET
2. JAEGERSON HELL N REDDY
3. OTAGO KURA
4. KNECHT SNYZENTIGH
5. LAMARG ANGEL SHE AINT
6. AMAZON FLAMES OF LOVE

Class 15 Junior Bitch (2,0)

1. MARTIFERS PAGE THREE GIRL
2. MARTIFERS HOT OFF THE PRESS

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (22,3)

1. JOJAVIK GANGSTERS MOLL JW
2. SUPETA’S MACY GRAY
3. LEIBWACHE SUNSET STRIPPER
4. DANCING ON DIAMONDS AT ZANNAHK
5. ARITAUR UNIQUE
6. OTHERTON MAYBE HOT AT WHIZZBEAN

Class 17 Novice Bitch (7,0)

1. JARJARJINX ARMED N FABULOUS
2. KNECHT SNYZENTIGH
3. IZRALIGHT STORY TELLER
4. KRIEGER PRIMA DONNA
5. AMIOUS KRYSTAL CLEAR AT GALERIC

Class 18 Tyro Bitch (4,0)

1. IZRALIGHT STORY TELLER
2. KRIEGER PRIMA DONNA
3. AMIOUS KRYSTAL CLEAR AT GALERIC

Class 19 Under Graduate Bitch (5,0)

1. THISTLEDOBIES LITTLE XTRA
2. JANZINS FIRE CRACKER AT LIASON
3. AMIOUS KRYSTAL CLEAR AT GALERIC
4. DOBERWAY CHICKSAW
5. JANZINS JAIL BAIT

Class 20 Graduate Bitch (8,3)

1. ARITAUR TARANTELLA
2. IZRALIGHT ROCK WITH YOU
3. JOWENDY’S LOVE FOR SALE JW
4. MOUNTCRAIG AINT MISBEHAVIN
5. CRIADERA MISTI ROSE

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch (19,5)

1. ARITAUR RHAPSODY
2. MAVSON PLUM LADY
3. CHANCEPIXIES FEMME FATALE
4. SUPETA’S MISSY ELLIOTT
5. TRYSTORME BEEZIE MADDEN AT MALIBRAY
6. DIEGO’S DIOR

Class 22 Limit Bitch (28,5)

1. JANZINS FEMME FATALE JW
2. VANHALLEN ABOUT TO ROCK
3. ESTRIDGE LEATHER N LACE
4. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR SPIRIT JW ShCM
5. DYKAS DAYZ DAZZLER
6. MILLWOOD THIN LIZZY

Class 23 Open Bitch (22,4)

1. CH VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS JW
2. AMAZON DEVIL WEARS PRADA
3. ARITAUR KALINA
4. CHANCEPIXIES HERESY
5. CH FREELANCE TEMPTATION FOR ALCUMLOW JW
6. JOJAVIK WURLITZER JW

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (5,1)

1. CH SUPETA’S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN JW
2. LUX/NED CH ARITAUR DOLCE VITA ShCM
3. ABOVO PASTMIDNIGHT
4. KAISTART ARA-MISS