Championship Show Results – 25th October 2009

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Barbara Prestwich & Bitches – John Christie
Referee - Mr Mike Mullen

Dog CC & RBIS - Smith, Bennett & Mycroft's Ch/Lux. Ch. Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
RDCC & BVIS- Claire Tapply's Ch. Heldenburg Haagen JW
BPD & BPIS - Mandy Everley's Manzart Pure Russian

Bitch CC & BIS - Fleming & Henderson's Ch/Ir. Ch. Aritaur Hipnotique
RBCC - Jay & Martin Horgans' Aritaur Tarantella
BPB & RBPIS - Steve Waldie's Coltregan Prada At Vonedstram
BVB - Sue Mycroft's Ch. Supeta's Witchy Woman JW

Please scroll down to view all class results

Click here for show photos
(All photos are copyright - for a donation to our rescue fund you can have a copy
to use as you wish - please contact Yvonne or Darren)


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (9,0)

1. MANZART PURE RUSSIAN
2. AMAZON RUSSIAN ICE
3. SUPETA'S AL PACINO AT FORESTIVORYS
4. SUPETA'S CLARK GABLE
5. COCKNEYOKA JOSEY WALES
6. OTAGO MAKAHU MAJOR

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4,0)

1. AMAZON KANDY MAN
2. TUWOS HALESTORM AT SHOWADOWS
3. COCKNEYOKA JOSEY WALES
4. OTHERTON STORM CHILD

Class 3 Junior Dog (4,0)

1. AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
2. JOJAVIK MAFIOSO JW
3. DRAVA THE BUSINESS
4. AMAZON EL CID WITH KELJAYGO

Class 4 Yearling Dog (8,0)

1. AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
2. BOSSKAT ILLUSIONIST
3. TROJANTEAM THE ROCKSTAR
4. JODASEEN JAMIROQUAI
5. JOJAVIK SAFECRACKER
6. SUPETA'S GOT A FEELING

Class 5 NoviceDog (5,1)

1. AMAZON KANDY MAN
2. JOJAVIK SAFECRACKER
3. KRIEGER RING MASTER
4. OTHERTON STORM CHILD

Class 6 Tyro Dog (2,0)

1. TROJANTEAM THE BRADSTER
2. OUROUSE HE'S HELLUVAFELLA FROM BRANCHHOUSE

Class 7 Under Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
2. OUROUSE HE'S HELLUVAFELLA FROM BRANCHHOUSE

Class 8 Graduate Dog (4,1)

1. ZELOVIAK INVINCIBLE JW
2. AMAZON ELDORADO AT WHIZZBEAN
3. JARJARJINX DIAMOND GEEZER

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog (12,2)

1. TRYSTORME ZHIVAGO JW
2. KHAZADDUM TIMEKEEPER VON COLTREGAN
3. ESTRIDGE JACINTO JW
4. EBRILL GIMMEABREAK JW ShCM
5. DOBERWAY CHEROKEE
6. NEARCTIC JACK SPICER

Class 10 Limit Dog (26,4)

1. DIEGO'S BUMP 'N' GRIND
2. KRIEGER MAJOR DUOMO AT HEATHWAEN JW
3. ROAD SWEEPER TRIGGER AT COCKNEOKA
4. ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY JW
5. AMAZON EL TORRO JW
6. FERRERO CHOCOLATE SOLDIER JW

Class 11 Open Dog (12,3)

1. CH/LUX CH SUPETA’S OZZY OSBOURNE JW
2. LEIBWACHE AL CAPONE
3. CH BOSSKAT HERCULES AT BOBBYJEM JW
4. KRIEGER KICK START
5. CH AMAZON TALK OF THE DEVIL JW
6. CH KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN

Class 12 Veteran Dog (7,2)

1. CH HELDENBURG HAAGEN JW
2. MARCAVIE THE GAMBLER JW ShCM
3. UK/LUX/NL CH GAINDYKE MIRCO AT LAKEHOUSE
4. BE BEDZAALED AT JANDAYA JW ShCM
5. JIMARTY'S SAND MEDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (12,0)

1. COLTREGAN PRADA AT VONEDSTRAM
2. COCKNEYOKA CHINA POLLY
3. AMAZON ICE COLD IN ALICE FOR TOMAR
4. JOJAVIK JUNKIE SLIP
5. AMAZON ICE ICE BABY
6. TROJANTEAM ICON VON SIZLIN

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (11,2)

1. AMAZON KANDY KISSES
2. DIAMYST WISH UPON A STAR
3. SWNYDWR SUPA TROOPER
4. SUPETA'S GRACE KELLY
5. COCKNEYOKA CHINA POLLY
6. AMAZON ICE COLD IN ALICE FOR TOMAR

Class 15 Junior Bitch (5,0)

1. MIANNA TARA'S DELIGHT
2. JOJAVIK BLOUSEY BROWN
3. NERAK SWEEPSTAKE
4. AMAZON COCO CHANEL
5. SUPETA'S TOP TOTTY

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (15,4)

1. SUPETA'S FEELS LIKE HEAVEN AT ZUFFENHAUSEN
2. KITADO KNIGHT'S STORM
3. TROJANTEAM DAD AND ME
4. JAEGERSON HELL 'N' REDDY JW
5. LAMARG BAILEY
6. HOEXTER HALLO DOLLY

Class 17 Novice Bitch (5,4)

1. DIAMYST WISH UPON A STAR

Class 18 Tyro Bitch (6,4)

1. DEMORGOTHCAL'S ALLURE
2. DIAMYST WISH UPON A STAR

Class 19 Under Graduate Bitch (4,1)

1. TUWOS GABRIELLE AT MARILLIUM (Imp)
2. OTAGO HAKINA
3. EILAN CORIN WITH LAKEHOUSE (Imp)

Class 20 Graduate Bitch (6,0)

1. REMESCA'S CRAZY FOR YOU AT DABELLS
2. MARTONBURGS STAR OF INDIA
3. KNECHT SNYZENTIGH
4. DIEGOS ADDICTION WITH COCKNEYOKA
5. BOSSKAT ISADORA
6. KHAZADDUM SEALED WITH A KISS

Class 21 Post Graduate Bitch (14,1)

1. TUWIN CHINOOK FOR HELDENBURG
2. DOBERWAY CHICKASAW
3. VONEDSTRAM KOLINA
4. CAMARIN QUEEN
5. MOUNTCRAIG AIN'T MISBEHAVIN
6. KHAZADDUM CATALINA

Class 22 Limit Bitch (23,3)

1. IZRALIGHT ROCK WITH YOU
2. DIEGO'S DIOR
3. SUPETA'S MISSY ELLIOTT
4. TRYSTORME BOOGIE WOOGIE AT JASPRICO JW
5. AMAZON SYDIQUE JW
6. LYNFRYDS SOME LIKE IT HOT FOR KYRICIA

Class 23 Open Bitch (21,4)

1. CH/IR CH ARITAUR HIPNOTIQUE
2. ARITAUR TARANTELLA
3. KNECHT GOLDA
4. SUPETA'S WITCHQUEEN JW ShCM
5. CH JOJAVIK GANGSTERS MOLL JW
6. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR WISHES JW

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (7,1)

1. CH SUPETA’S WITCHY WOMAN JW
2. EBRILL DOLLY MIXRTURE FROM MERRYDOBE
3. CH SUPETA'S LYIN EYES FOR SIZLIN JW
4. CH ARBRODIN LEGACY OF LOVE JW
5. LUX/NED CH ARITAUR DOLCE VITA ShCM
6. ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN

 

Class 24 The Royal Canin Have A Heart Award (26,7)

1. CH BOSSKAT HERCULES AT BOBBYJEM JW
2. IZRALIGHT NEW YEAR SPIRIT JW ShCM
3. CH KHANEVE BOYZ NIGHT IN
4. SWNYDWR SUPA TROOPER
5. TROJANTEAM THE ROCKSTAR
6. SUPETA'S AL PACINO AT FORESTIVORY'S