Championship Show Results – 17th October 2010

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Jillian Campbell & Bitches – Linda Clayton
Referee - Mr Mike Mullen

Dog CC & RBIS - Smith, Bennett & Mycroft's Ch/Lux. Ch. Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
RDCC -Ian Walker & Angela Mason's Zeloviak Invincible JW
BPD & BPIS - Penny McIlroy-Stracey's Krieger The Wizard Of Oz

Bitch CC & BIS - Dawn Banton's Ch/Ir. Ch. Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW
RBCC - Steve Waldie's Coltregan Prada At Vonedstram
BPB & RBPIS - Mr & Mrs Todd's Supeta's Sweet Child O Mine At Toffarbach
BVB & BVIS - Sue Mycroft's Ch. Supeta's Witchy Woman JW

Please scroll down to view all class results

Click here for show photos
(All photos are copyright - for a donation to our rescue fund you can have a copy
to use as you wish - please contact Yvonne or Darren)


 

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (6,0)

1. Krieger The Wizard Of Oz
2. Woodbriar The Godfather At Arhmutts
3. Otago Rum Rickey
4. Izralight Dizzie Rascale
5. Sharhyste Dark Perfection
6. Otago Havana Zombie

Class 2 Puppy Dog (1,0)

1. Ashlain Makriammos

Class 3 Junior Dog (6,0)

1. Gylemuir Strathlochie
2, Jojavik The Heist
3. Knecht Macouba
4. Jaegerson Man In The Mirror
5. Grafmax Louis Armstrong
6. Amazon Russian Ice JW

Class 4 Yearling Dog (4,0)

1. Supeta's Al Pacino At Forestivoriys JW
2. Krieger Ring Master
3. Cockneyoka Josey Wales
4. Amazon The Kandy Man

Class 5 NoviceDog (3,1)

1. Krieger The Wizard Of Oz
2. Ashlain Makriammos

Class 6 Undergraduate Dog (3,0)

1. Gylemuir Strathlochie
2. Jojavik Charlie Brown
3. Amazon The Kandy Man

Class 7 Graduate Dog (2,0)

1. Swnydwr Reggie Perrin At Ebrill
2. Supeta's Tayler's Dezign At Zuffenhausen

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (9,0)

1. Swnydwr Whistle Blower
2. Supeta's Feelin Hot Hot Hot At Toffarbach
3. Zeloviak Incantation With Sherrebenca JW
4. Shantock Glissade
5. Martifers Stop The Press
6. Supeta's Got A Feeling

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog (7,0)

1. Zeloviak Invincible JW
2. Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM
3. Jodaseen Jamiroquai
4. Ebrill Brownie Points From Merrydobe JW
5. Almeira Shadrak At Tomar JW ShCM
6. Doberway Cherokee

Class 10 Limit Dog (14,4)

1. Leibwache Mad Hatter
2. Diego's De Boer
3. Driftlands Fridays Child
4. Jarjarjinx Diamond Geezer
5. Otago Mahaka
6. Estridge Jacinto JW

Class 11 Open Dog (13,2)

1. Ch/Lux Ch Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
2. Izralight New Year Dream JW
3. Aritaur Tomahawk Marillium ShCM
4. Ch. Amazon El Torro JW
5. Trystorme Brigadoon At Malibray JW ShCM
6. Lux Ch. Amious Ruff Diamond

Class 12 Veteran Dog (1,1)

Class 25 The Royal Canin Have A Heart Award (13,5)
Judge: Sharon Dzuba

1. Supeta's Al Pacino At Forestivorys JW
2. Supeta's Greta Garbo
3. Remesca What Eva
4. Demorgothcal's Allure
5. Ashlain Makriammos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (5,0)

1. Chocotaws Chip To Doberway
2. Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik
3. Izralight Queen Latifah
4. Krieger Tiger Lilly At Zaffarella
5. Otago Betty Mac

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (4,0)

1. Supeta's Sweet Child O Mine At Toffarbach
2. Ashlain Kazaviti
3. Amazon Stormy Romance
4. Aritaur Athena Von Calidorian

Class 15 Junior Bitch (9,3)

1. Diego's Temptation
2. Ourouse Hanky Panky
3. Swnydwr Done N' Dusted
4. Perfect Scoundrel At Martifers
5. Jojavik Bella Mafia
6. Pompie Demi Moore

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (7,1)

1. Cockneyoka China Polly
2. Jojavik Junke Slip
3. Krieger Razzle Dazzle
4. Supeta's Greta Garbo
5. Jodaseen Honey Ryder
6. Jojavik Honey Trap

Class 17 Novice Bitch (5,1)

1. Ashlain Kazaviti
2. Amazon Stormy Romance
3. Chocotaws Chip To Doberway
4. Krieger Tiger Lilly At Zaffarella

Class 18 Under Graduate Bitch (4,1)

1. Amazon Ice Cold In Alice For Tomar
2. Otherton Maybe Hot At Whizzbean
3. Jojavik Honeytrap

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1. Gaindyke Eureka (Imp)
2. Remesca What Eva
3. Amazon Ice Cold In Alice For Tomar

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (12,2)

1. Shantock Pirouette
2. Swnydwr Supa Troopa
3. Diego's Aftershock
4. Jojavik Blousey Brown JW
5. Diego's Bootilicious At Cockneyoka
6. Demorgothcal's Allure


Class 21 Mid Limit Bitch (6,1)

1. Nearctic Madam Pomfrey JW ShCM
2. Doberway Chickasaw ShCM
3. Feobarr Rosalind
4. Vivluc Gypsey
5. Aritaur Vodkatini

Class 22 Limit Bitch (11,2)

1. Coltregan Prada At Vonedstram
2. Diego's Dior
3. Jodaseen Blood Red Wine At Amaltheia
4. Supetas Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen JW
5. Kitado Knight's Storm
6. Supeta's Missy Elliott

Class 23 Open Bitch (13,3)

1. Ch/Ir Ch Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW
2. Diego's Addiction With Cockneyoka
3. Izralight New Year Spirit JW ShCM
4. Otago Tahora
5. Ch/Lux Ch Jojavik Gangsters Moll JW
6. Amazon Sweetest Feelings For Jarjarjinx

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (7,3)

1. Ch Supeta's Witchy Woman JW
2. Diego's Too Funky
3. Lux Ch Jokamily Schimeel At Amious JW ShCM
4. Philmont Miss-Teeq