25th Anniversary Championship Show Results
23rd October 2011

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Rosie Lane & Bitches – Liz Cartledge
Referee - Mr Spencer Houghton

Dog CC & BIS - Lynne Jones' Amazon Russian Ice JW
RDCC - Steve & Debbie Robertsons' Cockneyoka Josey Wales
BPD & BPIS - Joanne Sandersons' Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen
BVD - Maggie & Tom Pittendrighs' Almeira Shadrak At Tomar JW ShCM

Bitch CC & RBIS - Mesdames Cross & Stirlings' Ch Nearctic Madam Pomfrey JW ShCM
RBCC - Donnelly & Hendersons' Tuwos Hrana
BPB & RBPIS - Mr & Mrs Underwoods' Liason Latanya
BVB & BVIS - Penny McIlroy-Straceys' Krieger Illicit Proposal JW

Please scroll down to view all class results

Click here for show photos
(All photos are copyright - for a donation to our rescue fund you can have a copy
to use as you wish - please contact Yvonne or Darren)


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)

1. Monarkle Devil Of A Man
2. Jeujaan's Icaro Dittorio
3. Teglearmy Rauris

Class 2 Puppy Dog (8,1)

1. Mianna's Great Pretender
2. Izralight Zorro
3. Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski
4. Liason Labyrinth
5. Doberway Chito Achaffa
6 . Ottia Captain Barbossa

Class 3 Junior Dog (7,1)

1. Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen
2. Newfords Fame Monster
3. Chancepixies Uther
4. Nearctic Time Lord
5. Kateamead Fernando
6. Darkiss Trojan Heart

Class 4 Yearling Dog (6,0)

1. Darkiss Maximus Decimus At Kinmonth
2. Woodbriar Luciano JW ShCM
3. Mianna's Hot Shot Kid
4. Woodbriar The Godfather At Arhmutts
5. Ashlain Makriammos JW
6. Italo Elite House (Imp)

Class 5 NoviceDog (4, 2W)

1. Mianna's Great Pretender
2. Izralight Zorro

Class 6 Undergraduate Dog (1, 1W)

Class 7 Graduate Dog (3,0)

1. Krieger Ring Master
2. Trojanteam The Rockstar
3. Lateagain Captain Caos

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (5,1)

1. Newfords Fame Monster
2. Freelance Collateral
3. Trojanteam The Rockstar
4. Gylemuir Strathlochie

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog (5,0)

1. Grafmax Louis Armstrong
2. Amazon Playing With Fire To Sealandair JW ShCM
3. Izralight Dizzie Rascale JW
4. Amazon El Cid With Keljaygo
5. Supeta'a Al Pacino At Forestivorys JW

Class 10 Limit Dog (14,2)

1. Amazon Russian Ice JW
2. Amazon The Kandy Man ShCM
3. Krieger's The Wizard Of Oz JW
4. Leibwache Mad Hatter
5. Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM
6. Aritaur Philosophy

Class 11 Open Dog (9,0)

1. Cockneyoka Josey Wales
2. Ch/Lux Ch Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
3. Zeloviak Incantation With Sherrebenca JW
4. Trystorme Zhivago JW
5. Ch Nearctic Jack Spicer
6. Supeta's Tayler's Dezign At Zuffenhausen ShCM

Class 12 Veteran Dog (3,1)

1. Almeira Shadrak At Tomar JW ShCM

Class 25 The Royal Canin Have A Heart Award (19,7)
Judge: Yvonne Cox

1. Swnydwr Supa Trooper
2. Ch Remesca What Eva
3. Ottia Lady Gaga
4. Ch Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM
5. Ourouse Hanky Panky
6. Nearctic Sister Of The Water

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (4,0)

1. Otago Fuzzy Logic
2. Remesca Perfect Timing At Dabells
3. Nearctic Retuen With Smiles To Evalesco
4. Otago Hawaian Mai Tai

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (11,3)

1. Liason Latanya
2. Manzart Sariska At Amazon
3. Trojanteam Show Stopper
4. Kodam Full Stop
5. Ottia Lady Gaga
6. Supeta's Winnie The Witch

Class 15 Junior Bitch (11,0)

1. Roblore Bebopalula
2. Lynfryds Paloma Faith At Sonomara
3. Jaegerson The Heat Is On JW
4. Ourouse Miss Moneypenni
5. Amazon Bad Romance
6. Kateamead Lily The Pink

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (8,1)

1. Tuwos Indigo At Marillium (Imp)
2. Otago Pina Fria
3. Woodbriar Angel Eyes
4. Amazon Tease Me Please Me
5. Cockneyoka Mauna-Loa
6. Newydleuad Silver

Class 17 Novice Bitch (5,1W)

1. Amazon Russian Romance
2. Zenith For Kicks
3. Trojanteam Show Stopper
4. Supeta's Swing Out Sister At Mattacane

Class 18 Under Graduate Bitch (7,2W)

1. Tuwos Indigo At Marillium (Imp)
2. Branchhouse Spanish Lace
3. Kateamead Lily The Pink
4. Amazon Coco Channel
5. Zenith For Kicks

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (12,0)

1. Khazaddum Forsaken
2. Chocotaws Chip To Doberway JW
3. Ourouse Miss Moneypenni
4. Ruzuna Precious Princess
5. Lateagain Jazz's Delight
6. Woodbriar Fire Fly

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (13,1)

1. Jaegerson You Rock My World
2. Gylemuir Strathbrea
3. Ourouse Hanky Panky
4. Demorgothcal's Allure
5. Mountcraig Aint Misbehavin
6. Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin


Class 21 Mid Limit Bitch (4,1)

1. Manzart No Nonsense ShCM
2. Izralight Queen Latifah
3. Diamyst Wish Upon A Star JW

Class 22 Limit Bitch (11,2)

1. Diego's Temptation With Stormhold
2. Amazon Stormy Romance JW
3. Mountcraig Aint Bothered
4. Amazon Sweet 'N' Sassy With Keljaygo
5. Cockneyoka China Polly JW
6. Grosvenor The Celebrity At Mytanamy (NZ Imp)

Class 23 Open Bitch (21,4)

1. Ch Nearctic Madam Pomfrey JW ShCM
2. Tuwos Hrana
3. Amazon Kandy Kisses JW
4. Otago Tahora
5. Ch Gaindyke Eureka (Imp)
6. Ch Remesca What Eva

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (10,2)

1. Krieger Illicit Proposal JW
2. Lux/Ned Ch Aritaur Dolce Vita ShCM
3. Ch Trystorme In Association With Ashlain JW ShCM
4. Kaistart Born To Boogie
5. Kateamean Tutti Frutti
6. Lux Ch Jokamily Schimeel At Amious