Championship Show Results
26th October 2013

Our judges for the day:

Dogs – Lynda Hunter & Bitches – Winifred J. Mee
Referee - Mrs Angela Dodd

Dog CC & BIS - Ch/Lux Ch. Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
RDCC - Ashlain Makriammos JW ShCM
BPD & RBPIS - Knecht Marek
BVD - Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW

Bitch CC, RBIS & BOS - Ch Amazon Cartier JW
RBCC - Ruzuna Blazing Amazing JW
BPB & BPIS - Jojavik Poison Ivy
BVB & BVIS - Ch Janzin's Jamelia JW ShCM

Please scroll down to view all class results

Click here for show photos

(All photos are copyright Andrea Jukes - for a donation to our rescue fund you can
have a copy to use as you wish - please contact Yvonne or Darren)


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (7,0)

1. Jojavik Midnight Express
2. Supeta's Troublemaker For Toffarbach
3. Supeta's Will Eye Am Tuffenuff
4. Remesca's Rosinni
5. Dronski's Meet Joe Black
6. Vonedstram Vantash

Class 2 Puppy Dog (5,0)

1. Knecht Marek
2. Tevro D'Vines Last Heir To Wintablizard
3. Chancepixies Yahoo
4. Aritaur Inglorious At Jagelka
5. Ares Athos Ajramor

Class 3 Junior Dog (4, 0)

1. Amazon Da Vinci JW
2. Monarkle Ramzo Bamzo
3. Krieger Yambo
4. Ares Athos Ajramor

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3,0)

1. Monarkle Ramzo Bamzo
2. Jasprico Midnight Runner With Sharhyste
3. Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont JW

Class 5 NoviceDog (2, 1W)

1. Supeta's Will Eye Am Tuffenuff

Class 6 Undergraduate Dog (1,0)

1. Supeta's Will Eye Am Tuffenuff

Class 7 Graduate Dog (3,1)

1. Zeloviak Endeavour JW
2. Jojavik Paper Gangster

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog (3,0)

1. Dronski's Amadeus JW
2. Garuda Von Dockermann
3. Chancepixies Warrior

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog (4,1)

1. Supeta's Jimi Hendrix At Sonakint
2. Izralight Zorro JW ShCM
3. Jarjarjinx True Grit

Class 10 Limit Dog (11,0)

1. Ashlain Makriammos JW ShCM
2. Ottia Captain Barbossa
3. Doberway Chito Achaffa JW ShCM
4. Monarkle Mad Bad Jack At Shalissa
5. Freelance Collateral
6. Amazon The Kandy Man ShCM

Class 11 Open Dog (8,1)

1. Ch/Lux Ch Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne JW
2. Ch Italo Elite House (Imp)
3. Ch Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW ShCM
4. Jaegerson Man In The Mirror
5. Ch Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen ShCM
6. Ch Lynfryds Scaramouche

Class 12 Veteran Dog (4,0)

1. Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW
2. Diego's De Boer ShCM
3. Driftlands Fridays Child
4. Diego's Carpe Diem

Class 25 The Royal Canin Have A Heart Award (14,5)
Judge: Anne Lunt (Louarne)

1. Ch Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM
2. Remesca's Vida Loca JW
3. Ch Aritaur Cardinal Red At Jodaseen
4. Jarjarjinx Pokerface
5. Ourouse Shabby Chic With Martifers
6. Demorgothcal's Allure

 

Best Breeder In Breed Judged by Angela Dodd

Remesca Dobermanns ~ Carol Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch (9,0)

1. Jojavik Poison Ivy
2. Supeta's Spells Trouble
3. Shalissa Tii Amo
4. Remesca's Rive Gauche
5. Aritaur Infinity
6. Dronski's Bang Tidy

Class 14 Puppy Bitch (6,0)

1. Chancepixies Yum Yum
2. Mianna's Cracklin Rose At Luftez
3. Sharhyste Maid In Essex
4. Flexor Issabella At Tomar
5. Amber Alfa Ajramor
6. Amazon This Girl Is On Fire With Tomar

Class 15 Junior Bitch (8,0)

1. Amazon Faberge With Sealandair JW
2. Newfords Caught In The Act At Martifers
3. McKennah Belicia At Amious (Imp Pol)
4. Keljaygo Smart Diamond
5. Izralight Sugababe
6. Stormhold's Capella

Class 16 Yearling Bitch (5,1)

1. Jasprico Koko Rico JW
2. Remesca's Vida Loca JW
3. Monarkle Love Like Candy
4. Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Class 17 Novice Bitch (7,4W)

1. Newfords Caught In The Act At Martifers
2. Sharhyste Maid In Essex
3. Flexor Issabella At Tomar

Class 18 Under Graduate Bitch (3,0)

1. Newfords Caught In The Act At Martifers
2. Sharhyste Razzle Shazzle At Heatherlands
3. Keljaygo Miss Lacey

Class 19 Graduate Bitch (4,1)

1. Supeta's Winnie The Witch
2. Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean
3. Sharhyste Razzle Shazzle At Heatherlands

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch (11,1)

1. Ruzuna Blazing Amazing JW
2. Kodam Full Stop JW
3. Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia
4. Izralight Queen Of Hearts
5. Ourouse Miss Monypenni JW
6. Shantock Aurora


Class 21 Mid Limit Bitch (4,0)

1. Gylemuir Midnight Magic For Lynfryds
2. Demorgothcal's Allure
3. Follywood Beau Jangle At Doberteers
4. Branchhouse Spanish Lace

Class 22 Limit Bitch (14,3)

1. Aritaur Dita Von Teese At Jagelka
2. Amazon Bad Romance
3. Chocotaws Chip To Doberway JW
4. Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM
5. Cockneyoka Hi Society From Diego
6. Jarjarjinx Pokerface

Class 23 Open Bitch (11,3)

1. Ch Amazon Cartier JW
2. Ch Diego's Temptation With Stormhold
3. Ch Gaindyke Eureka (Imp)
4. Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen JW ShCM
5. Ch Jaegerson The Heat Is On JW
6. Ch Remesca's Perfect Timing At Dabells JW

Class 24 Veteran Bitch (8,1)

1. Ch Janzins Jamelia JW ShCM
2. Ch Amzon Devil Wears Prada
3. Lynfryds Some Like It Hot For Kyricia
4. Amazon Sweetest Feelings For Jarjarjinx
5. Cosajoro Nina Simone At Grafmax
6. Doberway Chickasaw ShCM