Open Show Results – 29th January 2006

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Tracey Bostock (Mavson) Obedience - Marion Sargeant

Best Dog & BIS ~ Alison Swains' Amazon Under Fire At Liason
Res. Best Dog, BPD & RBPIS ~ Eloise Atkinsons’ Supeta’s Wicked Wizard At Sonakint

Best Bitch, BPB, RBIS & BPIS ~ Mesdames Dale & James’ Jaegerson Imagination
Res. Best Bitch ~ Sue Mycrofts' Jowendys Enuf Said For Supeta

Best Veteran In Show ~ Lyn Jones' Moordale Ever So Supeta's

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


 


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog


2

Class 2 Puppy Dog

1 Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint
2 Arbrodin Knight Of Legacy

Class 3 Junior Dog

1 Arbrodin Knight Of Legacy
2 Lodgehouse Brave Spirit At Chessuri

Class 4 Novice Dog

1 Whats Up Doc
2 Arbrodin Knight Of Legacy
3 Wesley Van Het Wantij

Class 5 Graduate Dog

1 Izralight Quick Off The Mark JW
2 Lodgehouse Brave Spirit At Chessuri

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

1 Ferrero Chocolate Soldier JW

Class 7 Limit Dog

1 Sibovelds Sauron At Rocksands JW ShCM

Class 8 Open Dog

1 Amazon Under Fire At Liason
2 Lodgehouse Mr Bojangles

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 9 Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Ourouse Promises
2 Marcavie Cal Neva
3 Aritaur Mustang Sally

Class 10 Puppy Bitch

1 Aritaur Kalina
2 Supeta's Alcoholic Frolic
3 Amazon She Will Be Loved

Class 11 Junior Bitch

1 Jaegerson Imagination
2 Freelance Temptation For Alcumlow
3 Otherton Rubies R Red

Class 12 Novice Bitch

1 Amazon She Will Be Loved
2 Bashful Dancer
3 Djeeda Van Het Wantishof

Class 13 Graduate Bitch

1 Jojavik Wurlitzer
2 Supeta's Looking Good For Liason
3 Ottia Bonza's Babe At Sheadylady

Class 14 Post Graduate Bitch

1 Ourouse Sheschic
2 Izralight Sky's The Limit
3 Ottia Charlock

Class 15 Limit Bitch

1 Trystorme In Association With Ashlain JW
2 Sallate Smuggs Lady For Dejayotwo
3 Siboveld's Rohan Maiden Of Thistledobe JW

Class 16 Open Bitch

1 Jowendys Enuf Said For Supeta
2 Swnydwr Supa Tramp (AI) JW
3 Ebrill Show Off

Class 17 Veteran Dog & Bitch

1 Moordale Ever So Supeta's
2 Sallate Dixie
3 IR CH Amazon Love Potion At Arbrodin

Class 18 Special Restricted Colour
Dog & Bitch

1 Martonburgs Brown Suga At Ptollomies

3

Class 19 Special Working Dog & Bitch

1 Mansty Pakeha At Evannas

 

Class 20 Special Pre-Beginners Dog & Bitch
1 Evannas Sambucus
2 Ottias Wishing On A Star

Class 21 Pre-Beginners Dog & Bitch
1 Mansty Pakeha At Evannas

Class 22 Beginners Dog & Bitch
1 Evannas Sambucus
2 Swnydwr Aupa Tramp (AI) JW

Class 23 Novice Dog & Bitch
1 Jowendys Caught Fire
2 Swnydwr Aupa Tramp (AI) JW

Class 24 Special Class A Dog & Bitch
1 Remesca Reach For The Sky
2 Jowendys Caught Fire

 

Click here to view photographs of the top winners