Open Show Results – 27th January 2008

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Dieter Sprung (Schleswig) Obedience - Di Wild

Best Dog & BIS ~ Sue Mycrofts' Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW
Res. Best Dog ~ Evans, Byrne & Butlers' Amazon Talk Of The Devil JW
Best Puppy Dog & BPIS ~ Bennet & Smiths' Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne

Best Bitch & RBIS ~ Evans & Irvings' Amazon Sweet Home Alabama JW
Res. Best Bitch ~ Lynne Rocks' Gaindyke Finger Lickin' At Otherton
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Milne & Williams' Leibwache Sunset Stripper

Best Veteran In Show ~ Steve & Tracey Bostocks' Remesca Best Kept Secret At Mavson

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Mike Butterworth & Piper Lily

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1 Martifers Stop The Press
2
3

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4)

1 Supeta's Ozzy Osbourne
2 Estridge Jacinto
3 Supeta Iggy Pop

Class 3 Junior Dog (6)

1 Izralight Smooth Criminal
2 Amazon Rogue Deville
3 Trojanteam The Bradster

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3)

1 Leibwache Al Capone
2 Ourouse Riff Raff
3 Otago Kinaki

Class 5 Novice Dog (1)

1 Izralight Smooth Criminal

Class 6 Graduate Dog (2)

1 Janzins Loose Cannon
2 Krieger Major Duomo At Heathwaen

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (2)

1 Driftlands Fridays Child
2 What's Up Doc

Class 8 Limit Dog (6)

1 Amazon Talk Of The Devil JW
2 Almeira Shadrak At Tomar JW ShCM
3 Izralight New Year Dream JW

Class 9 Open Dog (5)

1 Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW
2Sibovelds Sauron At Rocksands JW ShCM
3 Otago Ted Baker

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1)

1 Remesca Best Kept Secret At Mavson
2

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1 Martifers Hot Off The Press
2

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (9)

1 Leibwache Sunset Stripper
2 Livikee Moulin Rouge
3 Supeta's Missy Elliott

Class 13 Junior Bitch (6)

1 Jojavik Gangsters Moll JW
2 Janzins Jamelia JW
3 Izralight Rock With You

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (8)

1 Mavson Plum Lady
2 Jaegerson Hot Gossip
3 Supetas C'est La Vie For Kaistart

Class 15 Novice Bitch (5)

1 Leibwache Sunset Stripper
2 Livikee Moulin Rouge
3 Mirdale Morrovianna

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2)

1 Gaindyke Finger Lickin' At Otherton
2 Jorazan Crime Of Passion

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (6)

1 Amazon Sweet Home Alabama JW
2 Izralight New Year Wishes JW
3 Ourouse Promises JW

Class 18 Limit Bitch (6)

1 Supeta's Witchqueen JW
2 Otherton Rubies R Red At Whizzbean
3 Vanhallen Black Velvet With Darkiss JW

Class 19 Open Bitch (5)

1 Jaegerson Imagination JW
2 Otago Tahora
3 Amazon Devil Wears Prada

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (4)

1 Sallate Dixie
2 Ch. Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW
3 Amazon Luv's A Risky Business At Ottia

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (4)
1 Supeta's Femme Fatale
2 Veederhall Raquel At Vonjamia
3 Dobenar's Pochantes
4 Graceful But Grumpy

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (2)
1 Piper Lily
2 Dobenar's Pochantes
3 Ch Chaanrose Talking Point
4 Veederhall Raquel At Vonjamia

Class 23 Special Beginners (5)
1 Piper Lily
2 Chaanrose Get-Oh-Fabulous

Class 24 Special Novice (5)
1 Ch Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW
2 Bashful Dancer
3 Chaanrose Get-Oh-Fabulous
4 Aritaur Electra At Heathwaen
5 Evannas Sambucus

Class 25 Special Class A (2)
1 Ch Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW
2 Evannas Sambucus

 

Click here to view photographs of the top winners