Open Show Results – 17th January 2009

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Joe Smith (Mowgli), Obedience - Yvonne Kelsall

Best Dog, BPD, BIS & BPIS ~ Evans & Morby's Amazon El Torro
Res. Best Dog ~ Tali Creme's Izralight New Year Dream JW


Best Bitch & RBIS ~ Carol & Mark Connerley's Jaegerson Hell N Reddy JW
Res. Best Bitch ~ Sue Jame's Jaegerson Hot Gossip
Best Puppy Bitch & RBPIS ~ Graeme Burnett, Tracey Hall & Sue Mycroft's
Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen

Best Veteran In Show ~ Sue Mycroft's Jowendy's Enuf Said For Supeta

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Mark Connerley & Evannas Sambucus

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (3)

1 Amazon El Torro
2 Jojavik Mafioso
3 Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4)

1 Amazon El Torro
2 Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean
3 Supeta's Got A Feeling

Class 3 Junior Dog (2)

1 Zeloviak Invincible
2 Amious Ruff Diamond

Class 4 Yearling Dog (4)

1 Supeta's Taylers Dezign At Zuffenhausen
2 Zeloviak Invincible
3 Amious Ruff Diamond

Class 5 Novice Dog (4)

1 Jojavik Mafioso
2 Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean
3 Supeta's Got A Feeling

Class 6 Graduate Dog (3)

1 Amazon Rogue Deville
2 Zeloviak Invincible
3 Amious Ruff Diamond

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (3)

1 Arbrodin Knight Of Legacy JW
2 Khazaddum Shadow Creeper

Class 8 Limit Dog (3)

1 Leibwache Al Capone
2 Otherton Dream Lord At Whizzbean
3 Driftlands Fridays Child

Class 9 Open Dog (4)

1 Izralight New Year Dream JW
2CHSibovelds Sauron At Rocksands JW ShCM
3 Martifers The Joker JW

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1)


2

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1 Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen
2 Amazon Sydique
3 Comedy Queen Of Martifers

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (6)

1 Arbrodin Canterbury Tails
2 Amazon Sydique
3 Arbrodin Tale Of Tails

Class 13 Junior Bitch (1)

1 Jaegerson Hell N Reddy JW

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3)

1 Leibwache Sunset Stripper
2 Livikee Moulin Rouge JW
3 Otherton Maybe Hot At Whizzbean

Class 15 Novice Bitch (4)

1 Arbrodin Canterbury Tails
2 Arbrodin Tale Of Tails
3 Comedy Queen Of Martifers

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (1)

1 Izralight Rock With You

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (2)



Class 18 Limit Bitch (4)

1 Jojavik Gangsters Moll JW
2 Izralight New Year Wishes JW
3 Otherton Rubies R Red At Whizzbean

Class 19 Open Bitch (2)

1 Jaegerson Hot Gossip
2 Supeta's Witchqueen JW ShCM
3

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (2)

1 Jowendy's Enuf Said For Supeta

3

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (2)
1 Arbrodin Canterbury Tails

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (3)


Class 23 Special Beginners (4)
1 Transure Liston Lite On His Toes

Class 24 Special Novice (3)
1 Evannus Sambucus
2 Transure Liston Lite On His Toes

Class 25 Special Class A (0)

 

Click here to view photographs of the top winners