Open Show Results – 23rd January 2011

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Linda Parke ~ Obedience - Marcia Mannings-Smith

Best Dog & BIS ~ Jackie & Victoria Ingram's Ch. Jojavik Mafioso JW
Reserve Best Dog ~ Lynne Jones's Amazon Russian Ice JW
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS ~ Elaine Sommerville's Stormhold Atria

Best Bitch & RBIS ~ Burnett, Hall & Mycroft's Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen
Reserve Best Bitch ~ Evans, Thompson, Stirling & Cross's Amazon Stormy Romance JW
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS ~ Jackie & Victoria Ingram's Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik

Best Veteran In Show ~ Sue Mycroft's Ch. Supeta's Witchy Woman JW

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Mark Connerley & Evannas Sambucus BH

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)

1 Stormhold Atria
2 Nearctic Time Lord
3 Darkiss Maximus Decimus At Kinmonth

Class 2 Puppy Dog (3)

1 Krieger The Wizard Of Oz
2 Izralight Dizzie Rascal
3 McKennah Alson At Newford

Class 3 Junior Dog (4)

1 Jojavik The Heist
2 Ashlain Makriammos
3 Freelance Collateral

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1)

1 Grafmax Louis Armstrong

3

Class 5 Novice Dog (2,1)

1 Izralight Dizzie Rascal

Class 6 Graduate Dog (2)

1 Amazon Russian Ice JW
2 Newford Cranberry Fizz

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (0)



Class 8 Limit Dog (5)

1 Supeta's Al Pacino At Forestivorys JW
2 Amazon Eldorado At Whizzbean JW ShCM
3 Doberway Cherokee JW ShCM

Class 9 Open Dog (4)

1 Ch Jojavik Mafioso JW
2 Supeta's Feeling Hot Hot Hot At Toffarbach
3 Zeloviak Invincible JW

Class 10 Veteran Dog (0)


2

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (6,1)

1 Ourouse Miss Moneypenni
2 Newfords Just Dance
3 Darkiss Scarlet Taboo

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (8,1)

1 Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik
2 Chocotaws Chip To Doberway
3 Izralight Queen Latifah

Class 13 Junior Bitch (4,1)

1 Jojavik Bella Mafia
2 Ashlain Kazaviti
3 Supeta's Sweet Child O Mine At Toffarbach

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (5)

1 Jojavik Junkie Slip
2 Supeta's Greta Garbo
3 Krieger Razzle Dazzle

Class 15 Novice Bitch (3)

1 Tronjheim Belladonna From Jojavik
2 Izralight Queen Latifah
3 Grafmax Ella Fitzgerald

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (5,1)

1 Amazon Stormy Romance JW
2 Jasdekoma Razzle Dazzle
3 Supeta's Greta Garbo

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (4,1)

1 Supeta's Top Totty
2 Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin
3 Cosajoro Nina Simone At Grafmax

Class 18 Limit Bitch (9,1)

1 Jojavik Blousey Brown JW ShCM
2 Jaegerson Hell N Reddy JW
3Jaydex Shining Light At Jasdekoma

Class 19 Open Bitch (4,2)

1 Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen JW
2 Amazon Kandy Kisses JW
3

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (2,1)

1 Ch Supeta's Witchy Woman JW

3

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (5)
1 Darkiss Scarlet Taboo
2 Amazon Ice Cold In Alice For Tomar

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (9)
1 Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin
2 Jaegerson You Rock My World
3 Newford Valencia
4 Grafmax Ella Fitzgerlad
5 Heathwaen's Dream Machine

Class 23 Special Beginners (5)
1 Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin
2 Newford Valencia
3 Aritaur Electra At Heathwaen

Class 24 Special Novice (3)
1 Evannas Sambucus BH
2 Aritaur Electra At Heathwaen

Class 25 Special Class A (2)
1 Evannas Sambucus BH
2 Transure Liston Lite On His Toes

 

Photos available here