Open Show Results – 20th January 2013
(Re-scheduled & held on April 1st 2013)

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Peter Bailey (Beechwyre)
Obedience - Madaleine Hand (Madsway)

Best Dog & BIS ~ Ch. Amazon Russian Ice JW
Reserve Best Dog & RBIS ~ Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS ~ Jasprico Jazz Master Flash JW

Best Bitch & BOS ~ Ch. Amazon Russian Romance JW
Reserve Best Bitch ~ Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS ~ Jasprico Koko Rico

Best Veteran In Show ~ Ch. Izralight New Year Wishes JW

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Sue Thorn & Cosajoro Nina Simone At Grafmax

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (5)

1 Ebrill Hell As No Fury
2 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont
3 Ebrill Hitman

Class 2 Puppy Dog (4, 1 - 1W)

1 Jasprico Jazz Master Flash JW
2 Izralight Gotye

Class 3 Junior Dog (2,1W)

1 Zeloviak Endeavour JW
2

Class 4 Yearling Dog (0)



3

Class 5 Novice Dog (3)

1 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont
2 Izralight Gotye
3 Ebrill Hitman

Class 6 Graduate Dog (0)


2

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (1)

1 Liason Labyrinth

Class 8 Limit Dog (6,2)

1 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen
2 Supeta's Jimi Hendrix At Sonakint
3 Martifers Breaking News At Doberteers

Class 9 Open Dog (3)

1 Ch Amazon Russian Ice JW
2 Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM
3 Ashlain Makriammos JW ShCM

Class 10 Veteran Dog (3,1)

1 Ch Izralight New Years Dream JW
2 Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1 McKennah Belicia At Amious
2 Ebrill Barkin Mad
3 Monarkle Love Like Candy

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (6,1)

1 Jasprico Koko Rico
2 Ruzuna Blazing Amazing
3 McKennah Belicia At Amious

Class 13 Junior Bitch (5,2)

1 Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia
2 Zeloviak Atlantis At Whizzbean
3 Dronski Adele At Lintoya

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (1,1)


2

Class 15 Novice Bitch (3,1)

1 McKennah Belicia At Amious
2 Ruzuna Blazing Anahera Being Late Again

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (3,1)

1 Aritaur Enchante
2 Monarkle Beauty Asylum

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (6,2)

1 Izralight Queen Of Hearts
2 Follywood Beau Jangle At Doberteers
3 Lateagain Jazz's Delight

Class 18 Limit Bitch (7,2)

1 Amazon Bad Romance
2 Martifers Hot Off The Press At Doberteers
3 Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM

Class 19 Open Bitch (4,1)

1 Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW
2 Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin
3 Ch Liason Latanya JW

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (7,4)

1 Ch Izralight New Year Wishes JW
2 Heathwaen's Dream Machine
3 Graceful But Grumpy

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (1,1T)


Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (5,3)
1 Grafmax Louis Armstrong ShCM
2 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen


Class 23 Special Beginners (2)
1 Cosajoro Nina Simone At Grafmax
2 Heathwaen's Dream Machine

Class 24 Special Novice (2)
1 Trojanteam Icon Von Sizlin
2 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen

Class 25 Special Class A (1,1T)

 

Photos available here