Open Show Results – 7th May 2006

Our judges for the day:
Breed - MELANIE MERCHANT Obedience - PETER SANDBROOK

BEST DOG & RBIS SUPETA'S WITCH DOCTOR AT KAISTART
Res Best Dog SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT
BEST BITCH & BIS ARITAUR KALINA
Res Best Bitch JOJAVIK SAVE THE LAST DANCE
Best PD AMAZON COLD PLAY
Best PB & BPIS LIVIICEE RAGING STORM
Best Veteran IR CH. AMAZON LOVE POTION AT ARBRODIN

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


 

Class 1 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: AMAZON COLD PLAY
2nd: DRIFTLANDS FRIDAY'S CHILD

Class 2 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: OTAGO RUNANGA

Class 3 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT
2nd: ARITAUR KALIBRE
3rd : ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY

Class 4 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SUPETA'S WICKED WIZARD AT SONAKINT
2nd AMAZON FINAL COUNTDOWN

Class 5 GD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st IZRALIGHT QUICK OFF THE MARK
2nd ARBRODIN KNIGHT OF LEGACY
3rd: LODGEHOUSE BRAVE SPIRIT AT CHESSURI JW
Res: WHAT'S UP DOC
VHC: AMAZON FINAL COUNTDOWN

Class 6 PGD (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: FERRERO CHOCOLATE SOLDIER JW

Class 7 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: OTAGO TED BAKER

Class 8 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SUPETA'S WITCH DOCTOR AT KAISTART
2nd: LODGEHOUSE MR BOJANGLES

 

 

Class 9 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: VANHALLEN BLACK VELVET WITH DARKISS

Class 10 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LIVIICEE RAGING STORM
2nd: OTAGO TAHORA
3rd: MIRDALE RED ROHAN
Res: NYTBONNS ICE KANDY
VHC: MIRDALE MORROVIANNA

Class 11 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ARITAUR KALINA
2nd: MIRDALE RED ROHAN
3rd: MIAVELENTINA BILLIE JEAN
Res: NYTBONNS ICE KANDY

Class 12 NB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EVANNAS SAMBUCUS
2nd BASHFUL DANCER

Class 13 GB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HEATHWAEN'S DREAM MACHINE

Class 14 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: AMAZON SHE WILL BE LOVED JW
2nd: NYTBONNS ICE KANDY

Class 15 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN
2nd: EBRILL DOLLY MIXTURE AT MERRYDOBE

Class 16 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: JOJAVIK SAVE THE LAST DANCE
2nd: JOKAMILY SCHIMEEL AT AMIOUS JW
3rd: TRYSTORME IN ASSOCIATION WITH ASHLAIN JW

Class 17 VETERAN DOG & BITCH (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: IR CH, AMAZON LOVE POTION AT ARBRODIN

Class 18 SPECIAL RESTRICTED COLOUR (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LIVIICEE RAGING STORM
2nd: NYTBONNS ICE KANDY

Class 19 WORKING DOG & BITCH (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MANSTY PAKEHA AT EVANNAS

OBEDIENCE CLASSES

Class 20 Special Pre Beginners Dog & Bitch
1st: AMAZON FINAL COUNTDOWN
2nd: MANSTY UMAKEMEWANNA
3rd: MIRDALE MORROVIANNA

Class 21 Pre Beginners Dog & Bitch
1st: BASHFUL DANCER
2nd: MANSTY PAKEHA AT EVANNAS
3rd: AMAZON FINAL COUNTDOWN
4th: ARITAUR KALIBRE

Class 22 Beginners Dog & Bitch
TRAINING CLASS

Class 23 Novice Dog & Bitch
1st: ARITAUR ELECTRA AT HEATHWAEN
2nd: EVANNAS SAMBUCUS

Class 24 Special Class A Dog & Bitch
1st: REMESCA REACH FOR THE SKY

 

Click here to view photographs of the top winners