Open Show Results – 10th May 2009

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Ian Rimmer (Millwood) ~ Obedience - Joy Taylor

Best Dog & RBIS ~ Jackie & Victoria Ingram's Jojavik Mafioso JW
Reserve Best Dog ~ Milne & Williams Leibwache Al Capone
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS ~ Claire Nicholson's Amazon Hard Kandy

Best Bitch & BIS ~ Milne & Williams' Leibwache Sunset Stripper
Reserve Best Bitch ~ Jackie & Victoria Ingram's Ch. Jojavik Gangsters Moll
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS ~ Clive & Nancy Evans's Amazon Kandy Kisses

Best Veteran In Show ~ Yvonne Gethin's Abovo Partmidnight

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Mark Connerley & Evannas Sambucus

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2)

1 Amazon Hard Kandy
2
3

Class 2 Puppy Dog (0)



Class 3 Junior Dog (5)

1 Jojavik Mafioso JW
2 Trojanteam The Rockstar
3 Amious Ruff Diamond

Class 4 Yearling Dog (3)

1 Jarjarjinx Diamond Geezer
2 Amious Ruff Diamond
3 Amazon El Torro

Class 5 Novice Dog (2)

1 Amazon Hard Kandy
2 Supeta's Got A Feeling

Class 6 Graduate Dog (5)

1 Jarjarjinx Diamond Geezer
2 Amious Ruff Diamond
3 Supeta's Tayler's Dezign At Zuffenhausen

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (2)

1 Nearctic Jack Spicer
2 Zeloviak Invincible JW

Class 8 Limit Dog (4)

1 Leibwache Al Capone
2 Krieger Major Duomo At Heathwaen JW
3 Jojavik Entrepreneur

Class 9 Open Dog (2)

1CHSibovelds Sauron At Rocksands JW ShCM
2 Almeira Shadrak At Tomar JW ShCM

Class 10 Veteran Dog (1)

1 Multi Ch Gaindyke Mirco At Lakehouse
2

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (5)

1 Amazon Kandy Kisses
2 Supeta's Top Totty
3 Supeta's Hot Totty

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (1)

1 Amazon Sweet Sweet Kandy

Class 13 Junior Bitch (5)

1 Jarjarjinx Armed N Fabulous
2 Trojanteam Dad And Me
3 Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (3)

1 Amazon Sydique
2 Jaegerson Hell N Reddy JW
3 Eilan Corin With Lakehouse (Imp)

Class 15 Novice Bitch (2)

1 Amazon Sydique
2 Jojavik Blousey Brown

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (3)

1 Amazon Sydique
2 Jarjarjinx Armed N Fabulous
3 Trojanteam R Billie

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (4)

1 Abovo Ray Of Light

Class 18 Limit Bitch (7)

1 Leibwache Sunset Stripper
2 Livikee Moulin Rouge JW ShCM
3 Amazon Sweetest Feelings For Jarjarjinx

Class 19 Open Bitch (1)

1 Ch Jojavik Gangsters Moll JW

3

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (5)

1 Abovo Past Midnight
2 Ch Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW
3 Jowendy's Enuf Said For Supeta

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (3)
1 Jaegerson Hell N Reddy JW
2 Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen
3 Supeta's Tayler's Dezign At Zuffenhausen

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (2)
TRAINING ROUND

Class 23 Special Beginners (3)
1 Transure Liston Lite On His Toes
2 Aritaur Electra At Heathwaen

Class 24 Special Novice (3)
1 Evannus Sambucus
2 Transure Liston Lite On His Toes
3 Aritaur Electra At Heathwaen

Class 25 Special Class A (2)
1 Evannus Sambucus
2 Ch Supeta's Lyin Eyes For Sizlin JW

 

Photos available here