Open Show Results – 12th May 2013

Our judges for the day:
Breed - Anthony P. Rees (Amical) ~ Obedience - Judy Mays

Best Dog & BIS ~ Ch. Lynfryds Scaramouche
Reserve Best Dog & RBIS ~ ' Ch. Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW
Best Puppy Dog & RBPIS ~ Amazon Da Vinci

Best Bitch & BOS ~ Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen
Reserve Best Bitch ~ Tuwos Jackie 'O' At Dronski JW
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS ~ Keljaygo Miss Lacey

Best Veteran In Show ~ Ch. Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW

Best Obedience Partnership ~ Eileen Matthews & Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen

Please scroll down to view all class results & photo link


Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2)

1 Amazon Da Vinci
2 Sant Kreal Certero Of Sainea

Class 2 Puppy Dog (2,1)

1 Amazon Russian Roulette With Philmont

Class 3 Junior Dog (4,1)

1 Dronski's Amadeus JW
2 Izralight Gotya
3 Pride Of Russia Isador With Keljaygo

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1)

1 Zeloviak Endeavour JW

Class 5 Novice Dog (2)

1 Amazon Da Vinci
2 Izralight Gotya
3 Blaze Of Lightening

Class 6 Graduate Dog (1)

1 Jasprico Jazz Master Flash JW

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog (0)

Class 8 Limit Dog (7,3)

1 Ruholfia Aragorn
2 Lebakker Tymur Taraz At Heathwaen
3 Ottia Captain Barbossa

Class 9 Open Dog (7,1)

1 Ch Lynfryds Scaramouche
2 Ch Supeta's Secret Wizard At Dronski JW
3 Ch Amazon Russian Ice JW

Class 10 Veteran Dog (3)

1 Ch Supeta's Wicked Wizard At Sonakint JW
2 Ch Izralight New Year Dream JW
3 Driftlands Fridays Child

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 11 Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1 Dobergaarden Forever Lasting Grace

Class 12 Puppy Bitch (3)

1 Keljaygo Smart Diamond
2 McKennah Belicia At Amious
3 Roszar Black Tarquin

Class 13 Junior Bitch (8,1)

1 Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia
2 Gylemuir Midnight Magic For Lynfryds
3 Shantock Aurora

Class 14 Yearling Bitch (6,1)

1 Supeta's Jessie J Into Kyricia
2 Dronski Adele At Lintoya
3 Gylemuir Midnight Mystique

Class 15 Novice Bitch (3)

1 Keljaygo Miss Lacey
2 Jasprico Koko Rico
3 Remesca's Vida Loca

Class 16 Graduate Bitch (2)

1 Izralight Sugababe
2 Krieger's Va Va Voom JW

Class 17 Post GraduateBitch (8)

1 Jojavik Wizadora
2 Ourouse Miss Moneypenni JW
3 Lateagain Jazz's Delight

Class 18 Limit Bitch (4,1)

1 Tuwos Jackie 'O' At Dronski JW
2 Amazon Bad Romance
3 Martifers Hot Off The Press At Doberteers

Class 19 Open Bitch (7,1)

1 Supeta's Feels Like Heaven At Zuffenhausen JW
2 Ashlain Kazaviti JW ShCM
3 Ch Amazon Russian Romance JW

Class 20 Veteran Bitch (8,2)

1 Ch Izralight New Year Wishes JW
2 Nearctic Ginny Weasley At Gylemuir
3 Supeta's C'est La Vie For Kaistart

 

 

 

Class 21 Special Pre-Pre-Beginners (2,1)
1 Jojavik Wizadora

Class 22 Special Pre-Beginners (4,2)
1 Driftlands Fridays Child
2 Izralight Queen Of Hearts

Class 23 Special Beginners (1)
1 Heathwaen's Dream Machine

Class 24 Special Novice (2,1)
1 Veederhall Raquel At Vonjamia

Class 25 Special Class A (1,1)

 

 

 

Photos available here